Congresswoman Barbara Lee

Representing the 13th District of California

Sponsored Legislation

One of the most important aspects of Congress is developing, making, and monitoring laws. New laws are created every week. As a Member of Congress, Congresswoman Lee is actively involved in sponsoring and drafting legislation about issues that are important to you. Please contact the office to share your thoughts on current legislation that may affect you, your family and your community.

Legislation I’m sponsoring

Legislation I’m co-sponsoring


112th Congress (January 2011 - December 2012)


111th Congress (January 2009 - December 2010)


110th Congress (January 2007 - December 2008)


109th Congress (January 2005 - December 2006)


108th Congress (January 2003 - December 2004)


107th Congress (January 2001 - December 2002)


106th Congress (January 1999 - December 2000)


105th Congress (January 1997 - December 1998)